• facebook
  • whatsapp
  • telegram

Alphabet Series

Directions (Qs.1-30) : Select the combination of letters that when sequentially placed in the blanks of the given series will complete the series.

1. PL_CID_LAC_DP_ACI_PLA_ID
A) C, P, I, L, A, D          B) P, P, L, A, C, D
C) A, P, I, L, D, C          D) P, P, I, D, L, C

Ans: C


2. A_EN_AGE_TAG_NT_G_NT
A) G, T, N, E, A, E       B) T, T, G, E, A, E
C) G, T, E, E, A, E       D) A, T, N, E, G, E

Ans: A


3. LK_ZU_KP_UL_PZ_LK_ZU
A) Z, L, Z, P, U, P        B) P, L, Z, K, U, P
C) P, Z, L, K, U, P        D) P, L, Z, U, U, K

Ans: B


4. _AB_YC_BB_CAB_YC_BB_
A) Y, B, A, A, B, C, Y          B) C, A, A, B, B, A, A
C) C, B, A, Y, B, A, Y          D) C, A, A, B, Y, A, B

Ans: C


5. D_CH_DAC_AD_CHA_AC_A
A) H, A, H, H, D, D        B) A, D, H, D, D, A
C) A, A, H, H, D, H        D) A, A, H, A, D, H

Ans: D


6. _PK_YPK_YP_NY_K_
A) Y, N, N, K, P, N            B) N, Y, N, K, P, N
D) Y, N, K, K, P, P            D) N, Y, N, P, P, N

Ans: A


7. F_CET_ACE_FAC_TFA_E_
A) A, T, T, C, C, T       B) A, F, T, E, C, T
C) A, T, T, E, F, A        D) T, F, T, F, C, A

Ans: B


8. _AFF_GA_FEGA_FEGA_F_
A) E, G, F, F, F, E        B) G, E, E, F, F, F
C) G, E, F, F, F, E        D) E, G, F, F, F, F

Ans: C


9. H_DA_HA_ALHADA_HA_A_
A) A, A, D, D, D, L        B) L, A, D, L, D, L
C) L, L, D, L, D, A         D) A, L, D, L, D, L

Ans: D


10. _RP_M_PQM_PQ_RP_
A) M, Q, R, R, M, Q        B) Q, M, R, R, M, Q
C) M, Q, R, R, M, R        D) Q, Q, M, R, M, R

Ans: A


11. I_MBS_AMB_IAM_SIA_B_
A) I, A, S, B, M, M         B) A, I, S, B, M, S
C) I, I, S, M, M, A          D) A, I, B, M, S, S

Ans: B


12. _CDMLC_ML_D_LC_M
A) D, D, M, M, D         B) L, D, C, M, C
C) L, D, C, M, D          C) D, D, C, M, L

Ans: C


13. IC_ERI_IERICI_RIC_E_
A) I, C, E, E, R          B) I, E, E, I, R
C) I, C, R, I, R           D) I, C, E, I, R

Ans: D


14. _ABA_KAB_BKA_AB_ABA_
A) K, B, A, B, K, B          B) K, B, A, B, A, B
C) B, B, K, B, K, B         D) B, B, A, B, K, K

Ans: A


15. _LUEG_UEGL_E_LU_
A) L, L, U, G, E        B) G, L, U, G, E
C) L, L, U, G, U        D) G, L, U, U, E

Ans: B


16. X_NOX_NOX_NO_YN_
A) X, Y, Y, X, Y       B) Y, Y, Y, X, X
C) Y, Y, Y, X, O       D) X, O, Y, X, O

Ans: C


17. M_NYMA_YMA_YM_N_
A) A, N, N, A, A         B) A, N, N, Y, Y
C) A, Y, N, A, Y         D) A, N, N, A, Y

Ans: D


18. _GH_CG_SCGH_CG_S
A) C, S, H, S, H       B) S, S, H, S, A
C) C, H, H, A, H       D) S, S, H, A, H

Ans: A


19. O_SIS_ASISO_SISO_SI_
A) A, O, A, A, A        B) A, O, A, A, S
C) O, O, A, A, S       D) O, O, A, A, I

Ans: B


20. P_TYP_TYPQ_Y_QT_
A) P, Q, T, P, Y        B) Q, Q, T, P, P
C) Q, Q, T, P, Y        D) P, Q, Q, P, Y

Ans: C


21. _ABB_RAB_IRABB_R_BB_
A) R, I, B, I, A, A      B) R, I, B, I, A, B
C) R, B, B, I, A, I      D) R, I, B, I, A, I

Ans: D


22. _EN_LE_TLE_TL_N_
A) L, T, N, N, E, T         B) T, T, N, N, E, E
C) L, T, N, N, E, E        D) T, T, E, N, E, E

Ans: A


23. O_GYOB_YOBG_O_G_
A) G, G, Y, B, Y     B) B, G, Y, B, Y
C) Y, G, Y, B, Y      D) B, G, Y, Y, B

Ans: B


24. AN_OS_NOOS_NO_SA_OOS
A) O, A, N, O, C     B) A, A, A, O, C
C) O, A, A, O, N      D) A, A, A, O, N

Ans: C


25. _EA_REA_RE_DR_AD
A) D, D, D, A, E      B) D, D, A, A, R
C) R, A, D, A, D      D) R, D, D, A, E

Ans: D


26. LM_PLM_P_MJ_LM_P
A) J, J, L, P, J       B) L, J, L, P, J
C) L, J, L, J, J       D) J, L, L, L, J

Ans: A


27. B_AND_RAND_RAN_BR_N_
A) B, B, B, D, A, D          B) R, B, B, D, A, D
C) R, B, B, D, A, B          D) R, B, B, D, D, D

Ans: B


28. _NO_TNO_TNO_T_OP
A) T, N, P, P, N           B) T, P, P, P, N
C) T, N, P, P, P         D) T, P, P, P, O

Ans: B


29. _EA_LEA_LE_DL_A_
A) A, D, D, D, E, D           B) L, D, D, A, E, A
C) L, D, D, A, E, D            D) L, D, E, A, E, D

Ans: C


30. VI_GY_IB_YVIBG_VI_G_
A) B, V, G, Y, B, G     B) B, V, Y, Y, V, B
C) V, V, G, Y, B, B      D) B, V, G, Y, B, Y

Ans: D

 

Explanations

1. A particular pattern is repeating itself when the sequence is divided into equal parts.
PLACID/ PLACID/ PLACID/ PLACID.
So, option (C) is correct.


2. A particular pattern is repeating itself when the sequence is divided into equal parts.
AGENT/ AGENT/ AGENT/AGENT
So, option (A) is correct.


3. A particular pattern is repeating itself when the sequence is divided into equal parts.
LKPZU/ LKPZU/ LKPZU/ LKPZU
So, option (B) is correct.


4. A particular pattern is repeating itself when the sequence is divided into equal parts.
CABBY/ CABBY/ CABBY/ CABBY
So, option (C) is correct.


5. A particular pattern is repeating itself when the sequence is divided into equal parts.
DACHA/ DACHA/ DACHA/ DACHA
So, option (D) is correct.


6. A particular pattern is repeating itself when the sequence is divided into equal parts.
YPKN/ YPKN/ YPKN/ YPKN
So, option (A) is correct.


7. A particular pattern is repeating itself when the sequence is divided into equal parts.
FACET/ FACET/ FACET/ FACET
So, option (B) is correct.


8. A particular pattern is repeating itself whenthe sequence is divided into equal parts.
GAFFE/ GAFFE/ GAFFE/ GAFFE
So, option (C) is correct.


9. A particular pattern is repeating itself when the sequence is divided into equal parts.
HADAL/ HADAL/ HADAL/ HADAL
So, option (D) is correct.


10. A particular pattern is repeating itself when the sequence is divided into equal parts.
MRPQ/ MRPQ/ MRPQ/ MRPQ
So, option (A) is correct.


11. A particular pattern is repeating itself when the sequence is divided into equal parts.
IAMBS/ IAMBS/ IAMBS/ IAMBS
So, option (B) is correct.


12. A particular pattern is repeating itself when the sequence is divided into equal parts.
LCDM/ LCDM/ LCDM/ LCDM
So, option (C) is correct.


13. A particular pattern is repeating itself when the sequence is divided into equal parts.

ICIER/ ICIER/ ICIER/ ICIER
So, option (D) is correct.


14. A particular pattern is repeating itself when the sequence is divided into equal parts.
KABAB/ KABAB/ KABAB/ KABAB
So, option (A) is correct.


15. A particular pattern is repeating itself when the sequence is divided into equal parts.
GLUE/ GLUE/ GLUE/ GLUE
So, option (B) is correct.


16. A particular pattern is repeating itself when the sequence is divided into equal parts.
XYNO/ XYNO/ XYNO/ XYNO
So, option (C) is correct.


17. A particular pattern is repeating itself when the sequence is divided into equal parts.
MANY/ MANY/ MANY/ MANY
So, option (D) is correct.


18. A particular pattern is repeating itself when the sequence is divided into equal parts.
CGHS/ CGHS/ CGHS/ CGHS
So, option (A) is correct.


19. A particular pattern is repeating itself when the sequence is divided into equal parts.
OASIS/ OASIS/ OASIS/ OASIS
So, option (B) is correct.


20. A particular pattern is repeating itself when the sequence is divided into equal parts.
PQTY/ PQTY/ PQTY/ PQTY
So, option (C) is correct.


21. A particular pattern is repeating itself when the sequence is divided into equal parts.
RABBI/ RABBI/ RABBI/ RABBI
So, option (D) is correct.


22. A particular pattern is repeating itself when the sequence is divided into equal parts.
LENT/ LENT/ LENT/ LENT
So, option (A) is correct.


23. A particular pattern is repeating itself when the sequence is divided into equal parts.
OBGY/ OBGY/ OBGY/ OBGY
So, option (B) is correct.


24. A particular pattern is repeating itself when the sequence is divided into equalparts.
ANOOS/ ANOOS/ ANOOS/ ANOOS
So, option (C) is correct.


25. A particular pattern is repeating itself when the sequence is divided into equal parts.
READ/ READ/ READ/ READ
So, option (D) is correct.


26. A particular pattern is repeating itself when the sequence is divided into equal parts.

LMJP/ LMJP/ LMJP/ LMJP
So, option (A) is correct.


27. A particular pattern is repeating itself when the sequence is divided into equal parts.
BRAND/ BRAND/ BRAND/ BRAND
So, option (B) is correct.


28. A particular pattern is repeating itself when the sequence is divided into equal parts.
TNOP/ TNOP/ TNOP/ TNOP
So, option (B) is correct.


29. A particular pattern is repeating itself when the sequence is divided into equal parts.
LEAD/ LEAD/ LEAD/ LEAD
So, option (C) is correct.


30. A particular pattern is repeating itself when the sequence is divided into equal parts.
VIBGY/ VIBGY/ VIBGY/ VIBGY
So, option (D) is correct.

Posted Date : 15-04-2022

గమనిక : ప్రతిభ.ఈనాడు.నెట్‌లో కనిపించే వ్యాపార ప్రకటనలు వివిధ దేశాల్లోని వ్యాపారులు, సంస్థల నుంచి వస్తాయి. మరి కొన్ని ప్రకటనలు పాఠకుల అభిరుచి మేరకు కృత్రిమ మేధస్సు సాంకేతికత సాయంతో ప్రదర్శితమవుతుంటాయి. ఆ ప్రకటనల్లోని ఉత్పత్తులను లేదా సేవలను పాఠకులు స్వయంగా విచారించుకొని, జాగ్రత్తగా పరిశీలించి కొనుక్కోవాలి లేదా వినియోగించుకోవాలి. వాటి నాణ్యత లేదా లోపాలతో ఈనాడు యాజమాన్యానికి ఎలాంటి సంబంధం లేదు. ఈ విషయంలో ఉత్తర ప్రత్యుత్తరాలకు, ఈ-మెయిల్స్ కి, ఇంకా ఇతర రూపాల్లో సమాచార మార్పిడికి తావు లేదు. ఫిర్యాదులు స్వీకరించడం కుదరదు. పాఠకులు గమనించి, సహకరించాలని మనవి.

 

study-material

Previous Papers

 

విద్యా ఉద్యోగ సమాచారం

 

Model Papers

 

లేటెస్ట్ నోటిఫికేష‌న్స్‌