• facebook
  • whatsapp
  • telegram

SIMPLFICATIONS 

Model Questions

 

1. 368 × 247 − 564 + 324 = ? + 124

a) 90533          b) 90532                c) 89549            d) 89546

Sol: If we can observe the options the last digit varies so just we can find the last digit and choose the option so we can do the calculation only to unit’s place digit.

Ans: b

 

2.1272 × 48 + 2436 = 407 × ?

a) 156               b) 192             c) 134           d) 121

Sol: If we can observe the options the last digit varies so just we can find the last digit and choose the option so we can do the calculation only to unit's place digit.

Ans: a

 

3. 528 × 79 = ? − 127

a) 12345              b) 41839                c) 42345            d) 42347

Sol: If we can observe the options the last digit varies so just we can find the last digit and choose the option so we can do the calculation only to unit's place digit

Ans: b

 

4. 4368 + 2158 − 596 − ? = 3421 + 1262

a) 1247              b) 1066              c) 1174             d) 1384

Sol: If we can observe the options the last digit varies so just we can find the last digit and choose the option so we can do the calculation only to unit's place digit.

Ans: a

 

5. 7960 + 2965 − 8050 + 4028 = ?

a) 6903               b) 6904           c) 6905        d) 6907

Sol: If we can observe the options the last digit varies so just we can find the last digit and choose the option so we can do the calculation only to unit's place digit.

Ans: a

 

6. 7962 + 8463 + 9643 − 10467 = ?

a) 15601                b) 15611               c) 15521              d) 15531

Sol: If we can observe the options the last digit is same but ten's place digit varies so just we can find the ten’s place digit and choose the option.

Ans: a

 

7. 68.742 − 34.206 + 52.477 − 21.541 = ?

a) 48.252                b) 65.472                    c) 81.292          d) 61.382

Sol: If we can observe the options the last digit is same but ten's place digit varies so just we can find the ten’s place digit and choose the option.

Ans: b

 

8. 

a) 658                b) 126              c) 124         d) 149

Sol: If we can observe the options the last digit varies so just we can find the last digit and choose the option so we can do the calculation only to unit's place digit.

Ans: b

 

9. 85793 − ? + 151 = 77477

a) 8677             b) 8467             c) 8487        d) 8997

Sol: If we can observe the options the last digit is same but ten's place digit varies so just we can find the ten’s place digit and choose the option.

Ans: b

 

10. 12.9 × 14.6 × 42.7 = ?

a) 8042.118                  b) 8016.482

c) 8047.228                  d) 8012.422

Sol: We can add the all digits of the number and multiply.

Then we can get the resultant number. The resultant number also we can add the all digits to convert a single digit.

     Which option will satisfy the digit sum of the question that option should be the answer.
12.9 × 14.6 × 42.7 = x
3 × 2 × 4 = x
24 = x  6 = x

Option ‘a’ digit sum is also 6 so the option ‘a’ is the solution.

Ans: a

 

11. 20111 × 21 × 11 = ?

a) 4645611                  b) 4645641                  c) 4645621             d) 4111141

Sol: We can add the all digits of the number and multiply. Then we can get the resultant number. The resultant number also we can add the all digits to convert a single digit. Which option will satisfy the digit sum of the question that option should be the answer.
20111 × 21 × 11 = x
5 × 3 × 2 = x

30 = x  3 = x

Option ‘b’ digit sum is also 3 so the option ‘b’ is the solution

Ans: b

 

12. 40% of 400 + ?% of 300 = 250

a) 40           b) 36              c) 25          d) 30

Sol:

Ans: d

 

13.  

a) 185              b) 187              c) 183        d) 184

Sol:

Ans: c

 

14.  

a) 600                b) 250                  c) 200            d) 400

Sol:

Ans: d

 

15. (48% of 625) ÷ 0.75 = ?

a) 800                b) 405             c) 400           d) 500

Sol:

Ans: c

 

16. 80% of (1.5 × 4 + ?) = 24

a) 30            b) 36                c) 24              d) 28

Sol:

Ans: c

 

17. 

a) 6            b) 16                c) 8              d) 4

Sol:

Ans: d

 

18. 

a) 64                     b) 60                        c) 68             d) 56

Sol:

Ans: a

 

19. 

a) 14              b) 13                 c) 15        d) 18

Sol:

Ans: b

 

20. 

a) 8             b) 5                 c) 15        d) 13

Sol:

Ans: b

 

21. (360 − 225) × 6 − 210 = ? × 12

a) 100              b) 50                   c) 80            d) 20

Sol: 

Ans: b

 

22. (45 × 8) − 16% of 2000 = ? − 260

a) 100             b) 250                c) 300           d) 450

Sol: 

Ans: c

 

23. 24% of 500 + 900 = ? × 51

a) 35             b) 20          c) 15        d) 25

Sol: 

Ans: b

 

24. 

a) 100            b) 180            c) 150     d) 200

Sol:

 Ans: d

 

25. 50% of 1200 − 320 = ? + 12% of 1500

a) 100                  b) 120              c) 150           d) 80
Sol:


Ans: a

Posted Date : 16-12-2021

గమనిక : ప్రతిభ.ఈనాడు.నెట్లో వచ్చే ప్రకటనలు అనేక దేశాల నుండి, వ్యాపారస్తులు లేదా వ్యక్తుల నుండి వివిధ పద్ధతులలో సేకరించబడతాయి. ఆయా ప్రకటనకర్తల ఉత్పత్తులు లేదా సేవల గురించి ఈనాడు యాజమాన్యానికీ, ఉద్యోగస్తులకూ ఎటువంటి అవగాహనా ఉండదు. కొన్ని ప్రకటనలు పాఠకుల అభిరుచిననుసరించి కృత్రిమ మేధస్సు సాంకేతికతతో పంపబడతాయి. ఏ ప్రకటనని అయినా పాఠకులు తగినంత జాగ్రత్త వహించి, ఉత్పత్తులు లేదా సేవల గురించి తగిన విచారణ చేసి, తగిన జాగ్రత్తలు తీసుకొని కొనుగోలు చేయాలి. ఉత్పత్తులు / సేవలపై ఈనాడు యాజమాన్యానికి ఎటువంటి నియంత్రణ ఉండదు. కనుక ఉత్పత్తులు లేదా సేవల నాణ్యత లేదా లోపాల విషయంలో ఈనాడు యాజమాన్యం ఎటువంటి బాధ్యత వహించదు. ఈ విషయంలో ఎటువంటి ఉత్తర ప్రత్యుత్తరాలకీ తావు లేదు. ఫిర్యాదులు తీసుకోబడవు.

 

స్టడీమెటీరియల్

పాత ప్రశ్నప‌త్రాలు

 

విద్యా ఉద్యోగ సమాచారం

 

నమూనా ప్రశ్నపత్రాలు

 

లేటెస్ట్ నోటిఫికేష‌న్స్‌